Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.50

Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel)

Covert StatTrak -0.9% · 7 d+0.5% · 37 d

Among Nomad Knife skins in CS2, Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel) sits in the Covert grade. It drops from the Fever Case.

Item facts

RarityCovertCS2 Knife Skins
Drops fromFever Casecase from $0.530 · tier odds 0.26%
ReleasedFeb 2025with Fever Case
Sold / day~387all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$140.58suggested
164d range$134 – $167lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$28.8113% · ask vs buy order

Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel) prices across 19 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$209.14+53% more than Rapidskins
View
Best Price
Instant sell1 offer
$136.82−35% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
P2P30 offers
$137.51+$0.69
View Deal
#3
China market56 offersKYC
$138.83+$2.01
View Deal
#4
Marketplace13 offers
$140.96+$4.14
View Deal
#5
China market57 offersKYC
$141.96+$5.14
View Deal
#6
Marketplace57 offersKYC
$146.70+$9.88
View Deal
#7
Instant sell7 offers
$147.00+$10.18
View Deal
#8
P2P56 offersKYC
$147.00+$10.18
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $136.82 -18% · 164d

Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Damascus Steel on other knives

18 models carry this finish

Cheapest way into the family: Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel) at $113.13 · Butterfly Knife (Damascus Steel) tops it at $645.00.

Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel): design, wear and market

Market read

Across 24 markets the FN floor moved -18.1% in 164 days: $166.96 → $136.82.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $72.32 apart (35%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 24-market price snapshot.
How much does Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel) cost?

The current floor for Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel) is $113.13, compared across 24 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $136.82 · MW $123.18 · FT $114.93 · WW $113.13 · BS $114.59. Steam asks $209.14 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel)?

Top net quote at the moment: $129.68 via DMarket, seller fee already deducted (see the Sell tab for every venue). Steam credits $200.67 to your wallet, and wallet money cannot be withdrawn.

Does Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes — this skin also trades as StatTrak (from $164.38). Use the Quality pills above to switch; every number on the page recalculates for the selected variant.

How do I get Nomad Knife (Damascus Steel)?

It drops from Fever Case (the container itself trades from $0.530), or you can buy it directly from $113.13 on the marketplaces above — buying a specific skin is almost always cheaper than opening containers for it.