Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest) Inspect in Game
float 0.06 0.80

Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest)

Covert StatTrak -1.8% · 7 d-0.9% · 37 d

Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest) is a Covert-grade Nomad Knife skin in CS2. It drops from the Shattered Web Case.

Item facts

RarityCovertCS2 Knife Skins
Drops fromShattered Web Casecase from $3.74 · tier odds 0.26%
ReleasedJun 2019with Shattered Web Case
Sold / day~488all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$125.64suggested
164d range$121 – $157lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$75.7133% · ask vs buy order

Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest) prices across 19 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$208.53+50% more than BUFF163
View
Best Price
China market6 offersKYC
$138.83−33% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
P2P5 offers
$140.00+$1.17
View Deal
#3
China market10 offersKYC
$144.80+$5.97
View Deal
#4
Instant sell1 offerKYC
$145.97+$7.14
View Deal
#5
China market6 offersKYC
$147.01+$8.19
View Deal
#6
Marketplace6 offers
$147.60+$8.77
View Deal
#7
P2P6 offers
$147.70+$8.87
View Deal
#8
Instant sell11 offers
$149.05+$10.22
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $138.83 -11% · 164d

Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Boreal Forest on other knives

20 models carry this finish

Cheapest way into the family: Kukri Knife (Boreal Forest) at $36.29 · Butterfly Knife (Boreal Forest) tops it at $405.44.

Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest): design, wear and market

Market read

Across 24 markets the FN floor moved -11.4% in 164 days: $156.71 → $138.83.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $69.70 apart (33%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 24-market price snapshot.
How much does Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest) cost?

The current floor for Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest) is $64.99, compared across 24 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $138.83 · MW $81.45 · FT $64.99 · WW $69.81 · BS $65.65. Steam asks $208.53 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest)?

The best net payout right now is $102.95 on DMarket after its seller fee — the Sell tab ranks every venue. Steam pays $153.87 into your wallet, but Steam funds cannot be withdrawn as real money.

Does Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes: StatTrak (from $310.00) versions trade alongside the standard one. Switch with the Quality pills above and the whole page recalculates.

How do I get Nomad Knife (Boreal Forest)?

The drop source is Shattered Web Case, itself listed from $3.74; the direct market price starts at $64.99. Opening containers for one specific skin rarely beats buying it outright.