Negev (Prototype) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 0.70

Negev (Prototype)

Mil-Spec StatTrak Souvenir -10.3% · 7 d-12.5% · 37 d

Negev (Prototype) is a Negev skin in CS2 with Mil-Spec rarity. It drops from the Prisma 2 Case.

Item facts

RarityMil-SpecNegev Skins
Drops fromPrisma 2 Casecase from $1.02 · tier odds 79.9%
ReleasedMar 2020with Prisma 2 Case
Sold / day~321all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$0.501suggested
164d range$0.48 – $1.17lowest ask, min–max
Steam spread$0.0303% · ask vs buy order

Negev (Prototype) prices across 22 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$1.03+115% more than CS.MONEY
View
Best Price
Marketplace63 offersKYC
$0.480−53% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
China market210 offersKYC
$0.487+$0.01
View Deal
#3
Marketplace14 offers
$0.510+$0.03
View Deal
#4
Instant sell177 offers
$0.510+$0.03
View Deal
#5
Instant sell15 offersKYC
$0.510+$0.03
View Deal
#6
China market247 offersKYC
$0.514+$0.03
View Deal
#7
Instant sell17 offers
$0.520+$0.04
View Deal
#8
Marketplace222 offersKYC
$0.520+$0.04
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $0.480 -50% · 164d

Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Same collection (The Prisma 2 Collection): Player Two · Phantom Disruptor · Disco Tech · Bullet Queen · Capillary · Fever Dream · All 17 items →

Negev (Prototype): design, wear and market

Trade-up position

This + 9 more Mil-Spec from The Prisma 2 Collection craft into one of:

Trade-up calculator →
Market read

Across 25 markets the FN floor moved -49.7% in 164 days: $0.955 → $0.480.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $0.550 apart (53%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 25-market price snapshot.
How much does Negev (Prototype) cost?

The current floor for Negev (Prototype) is $0.140, compared across 25 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $0.480 · MW $0.240 · FT $0.250 · WW $0.180 · BS $0.150. Steam asks $1.03 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out Negev (Prototype)?

Right now CSFloat pays the most: $0.441 net after its seller fee; the full ranking sits in the Sell tab. Steam offers $1.00, wallet-only — Steam funds never cash out.

Does Negev (Prototype) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes — this skin also trades as StatTrak (from $1.29), Souvenir (from $49.99). Use the Quality pills above to switch; every number on the page recalculates for the selected variant.

How do I get Negev (Prototype)?

Two routes: open Prisma 2 Case (trading from $1.02) and gamble on the odds, or pay $0.140 for the skin itself on the markets above. The direct buy is nearly always the cheaper path.