
USP-S (Desert Tactical)
USP-S (Desert Tactical) is a USP-S skin in CS2 with Industrial rarity. It drops from the Anubis Collection Package.
Item facts
USP-S (Desert Tactical) prices across 19 markets
Selling this skin? See what you’d get →No markets match this filter.
Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →
No markets match this filter.
The number on the right is your net payout after the venue’s seller fee. Where to sell: all venues compared → · How we calculate net payouts → · Scam protection →
Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week
Same collection (The Anubis Collection): Eye of Horus · Black Nile · Waters of Nephthys · Steel Delta · Ramese's Reach · Mud-Spec · All 19 items →
More from USP-S Skins
All →USP-S (Desert Tactical): design, wear and market
This + 9 more Industrial Grade from The Anubis Collection craft into one of:
Trade-up calculator →Across 24 markets the FN floor moved -72% in 164 days: $9.47 → $2.65.
Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $4.82 apart (64%).
How much does USP-S (Desert Tactical) cost?
USP-S (Desert Tactical) starts at $0.143 across 24 marketplaces in our comparison, buyer fees included. Current floors by wear: FN $2.65 · MW $0.742 · FT $0.170 · WW $0.150 · BS $0.150. Steam asks $7.47 for the same listing.
Where can I sell or cash out USP-S (Desert Tactical)?
The best net payout right now is $2.94 on CSFloat after its seller fee — the Sell tab ranks every venue. Steam pays $9.06 into your wallet, but Steam funds cannot be withdrawn as real money.
Does USP-S (Desert Tactical) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?
It does — Souvenir (from $4.28) listings exist too. Pick a Quality pill above to see that variant priced across the same markets.
How do I get USP-S (Desert Tactical)?
It drops from Anubis Collection Package (the container itself trades from $1.63), or you can buy it directly from $0.143 on the marketplaces above — buying a specific skin is almost always cheaper than opening containers for it.
Anubis Collection Package


