
M4A4 (Magnesium)
Among M4A4 skins in CS2, M4A4 (Magnesium) sits in the Mil-Spec grade. It drops from the Danger Zone Case.
Item facts
M4A4 (Magnesium) prices across 22 markets
Selling this skin? See what you’d get →No markets match this filter.
Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →
No markets match this filter.
The number on the right is your net payout after the venue’s seller fee. Where to sell: all venues compared → · How we calculate net payouts → · Scam protection →
Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week
Same collection (The Danger Zone Collection): Asiimov · Neo-Noir · Mecha Industries · Nevermore · Momentum · Signal · All 17 items →
More from M4A4 Skins
All →M4A4 (Magnesium): design, wear and market
This + 9 more Mil-Spec from The Danger Zone Collection craft into one of:
Trade-up calculator →Across 28 markets the FN floor moved -31.5% in 164 days: $8.24 → $5.65.
Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $16.59 apart (75%).
How much does M4A4 (Magnesium) cost?
M4A4 (Magnesium) starts at $0.190 across 28 marketplaces in our comparison, buyer fees included. Current floors by wear: FN $5.65 · MW $1.09 · FT $0.440 · WW $0.199 · BS $0.190. Steam asks $22.24 for the same listing.
Where can I sell or cash out M4A4 (Magnesium)?
Right now DMarket pays the most: $5.43 net after its seller fee; the full ranking sits in the Sell tab. Steam offers $22.16, wallet-only — Steam funds never cash out.
Does M4A4 (Magnesium) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?
Yes — this skin also trades as StatTrak (from $11.14), Souvenir (from $57.92). Use the Quality pills above to switch; every number on the page recalculates for the selected variant.
How do I get M4A4 (Magnesium)?
The drop source is Danger Zone Case, itself listed from $0.930; the direct market price starts at $0.190. Opening containers for one specific skin rarely beats buying it outright.
Danger Zone Case


