
Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱)
Among Desert Eagle skins in CS2, Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱) sits in the Restricted grade. It belongs to the Rising Sun Collection.
Item facts
Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱) prices across 21 markets
Selling this skin? See what you’d get →No markets match this filter.
Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →
No markets match this filter.
The number on the right is your net payout after the venue’s seller fee. Where to sell: all venues compared → · How we calculate net payouts → · Scam protection →
Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week
Same collection (The Rising Sun Collection): Hydroponic · Akihabara Accept · Bamboo Forest · Midnight Storm · Daybreak · Sunset Storm 弐 · All 16 items →
More from Desert Eagle Skins
All →Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱): design, wear and market
Comes out of contracts: 10x Mil-Spec from The Rising Sun Collection can craft into this skin.
This + 9 more Restricted from The Rising Sun Collection craft into one of:
Trade-up calculator →Across 22 markets the FN floor moved -31.1% in 164 days: $653.21 → $450.00.
Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $254.97 apart (36%).
How much does Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱) cost?
The current floor for Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱) is $431.72, compared across 22 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $450.00 · MW $431.72 · FT $433.85 · WW $880.79 · BS $496.59. Steam asks $704.97 for the same listing.
Where can I sell or cash out Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱)?
The best net payout right now is $424.34 on DMarket after its seller fee — the Sell tab ranks every venue. Steam pays $710.44 into your wallet, but Steam funds cannot be withdrawn as real money.
Does Desert Eagle (Sunset Storm 壱) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?
Yes: Souvenir (from $520.00) versions trade alongside the standard one. Switch with the Quality pills above and the whole page recalculates.



