AWP (LongDog) Inspect in Game
float 0.00 1.00

AWP (LongDog)

Covert Souvenir -3% · 7 d-13.7% · 37 d

Among AWP skins in CS2, AWP (LongDog) sits in the Covert grade. It drops from the Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Package.

Item facts

RarityCovertAWP Skins
Drops fromAustin 2025 Train Souvenir Packagecase from $2.35
Sold / day~1.0Kall markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$448.00suggested
164d range$435 – $1,270lowest ask, min–max

AWP (LongDog) prices across 21 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Official
Steam Market
No cash-outBank card · PayPal
$868.99+96% more than CSFloat
View
Best Price
P2P81 offers
$443.15−49% vs Steam
View Deal
#2
China market129 offersKYC
$462.01+$18.86
View Deal
#3
China market155 offersKYC
$462.01+$18.86
View Deal
#4
China market157 offersKYC
$462.76+$19.61
View Deal
#5
Marketplace152 offersKYC
$465.94+$22.79
View Deal
#6
Instant sell1 offerKYC
$471.93+$28.78
View Deal
#7
P2P124 offers
$476.23+$33.08
View Deal
#8
Instant sell39 offers
$476.24+$33.09
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $443.15 -63% · 164d

Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Same collection (The Train 2025 Collection): Hellish · Whiteout · Latte Rush · Green Apple · Copper Fiber · Derailment · All 16 items →

AWP (LongDog): design, wear and market

Trade-up position

Comes out of contracts: 10x Classified from The Train 2025 Collection can craft into this skin.

The Train 2025 Collection: top of its contract ladder, so it cannot be traded up any further.

Trade-up calculator →
Market read

Across 25 markets the FN floor moved -62.9% in 164 days: $1,195.20 → $443.15.

Cheapest venue vs Steam right now: $425.84 apart (49%).

Sources: Valve item data · our 25-market price snapshot.
How much does AWP (LongDog) cost?

The current floor for AWP (LongDog) is $31.95, compared across 25 marketplaces with fees included. By wear: FN $443.15 · MW $129.37 · FT $57.59 · WW $33.26 · BS $31.95. Steam asks $868.99 for the same listing.

Where can I sell or cash out AWP (LongDog)?

Top net quote at the moment: $418.08 via DMarket, seller fee already deducted — the Sell tab compares what each venue actually pays out.

Does AWP (LongDog) come in StatTrak or Souvenir?

Yes: Souvenir (from $730.43) versions trade alongside the standard one. Switch with the Quality pills above and the whole page recalculates.

How do I get AWP (LongDog)?

The drop source is Austin 2025 Train Souvenir Package, itself listed from $2.35; the direct market price starts at $31.95. Opening containers for one specific skin rarely beats buying it outright.