Moto Gloves (Spearmint) Inspect in Game
float 0.06 0.80

Moto Gloves (Spearmint)

Extraordinary -1.8% · 7 d-11.7% · 37 d

Moto Gloves (Spearmint) is a Extraordinary-grade Moto Gloves skin in CS2. It drops from the Glove Case.

Item facts

RarityExtraordinaryCS2 Glove Skins
Drops fromGlove Casecase from $7.78 · tier odds 0.26%
ReleasedNov 2016with Glove Case
Sold / day~21all markets
LiquidityHighhow fast it sells
Fair price$4,644.32suggested
164d range$5,329 – $9,601lowest ask, min–max

Moto Gloves (Spearmint) prices across 16 markets

Selling this skin? See what you’d get →
Best Price
China market12 offersKYC
$5,329.02
View Deal
#2
Marketplace12 offers
$5,350.34+$21.32
View Deal
#3
China market11 offersKYC
$5,545.75+$216.73
View Deal
#4
P2P2 offers
$5,595.00+$265.98
View Deal
#5
Instant sell1 offer
$5,598.36+$269.34
View Deal
#6
Marketplace11 offersKYC
$5,598.58+$269.56
View Deal
#7
Instant sell4 offers
$5,613.43+$284.41
View Deal
#8
P2P9 offersKYC
$5,617.86+$288.84
View Deal

Each price is the total you pay, buyer fees included. The dot shows how well the venue fits your region. How we price →

Price history $5,329.02 -44% · 164d

Lowest ask · 60 snapshots since Apr 12, 2026 · dashed = a gap over a week

Moto Gloves (Spearmint): design, wear and market

Glove specifics
StatTrak / Souvenirnever made for gloves
Trade-upgloves cannot be traded up
Glove textures scuff hardest toward Battle-Scarred — the widest and most common unbox band.
Market read

Across 23 markets the FN floor moved -44.5% in 164 days: $9,601.47 → $5,329.02.

Sources: Valve item data · our 23-market price snapshot.
How much does Moto Gloves (Spearmint) cost?

Moto Gloves (Spearmint) is listed from $300.60 on 23 marketplaces, every price with buyer fees in. Wear floors: FN $5,329.02 · MW $2,704.57 · FT $1,774.74 · WW $989.99 · BS $300.60.

Where can I sell or cash out Moto Gloves (Spearmint)?

Top net quote at the moment: $4,761.06 via DMarket, seller fee already deducted (see the Sell tab for every venue). Steam credits $2,011.01 to your wallet, and wallet money cannot be withdrawn.

How do I get Moto Gloves (Spearmint)?

The drop source is Glove Case, itself listed from $7.78; the direct market price starts at $300.60. Opening containers for one specific skin rarely beats buying it outright.